Model Exporter Release Notes: Difference between revisions

From EVRI Test Wiki 02192024
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Jeremy
No edit summary
imported>Donal
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The following are the release notes (i.e. whats new / whats changed) for the current and past versions:
The following are the release notes (i.e. whats new / whats changed) for the current and past versions:


*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_5|Version 3.5]] - released June 2018
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_4|Version 3.4]] - released September 2017
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_3_0|Version 3.3.0]] - released August 2016
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_2_1|Version 3.2.1]] - released August 2015
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_2|Version 3.2]] - released June 2015
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_0_1|Version 3.0.1]] - released October 2014
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_0|Version 3.0]] - released October 2014
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_3_0|Version 3.0]] - released October 2014
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_2_7_1|Version 2.7.1]] - released May 2013
*[[Release_Notes_Model_Exporter_Version_2_7_1|Version 2.7.1]] - released May 2013
Line 22: Line 30:
|+
|+
!Model_Exporter !! PLS_Toolbox
!Model_Exporter !! PLS_Toolbox
|-
| 3.5 || 8.2 - 8.7
|-
| 3.4 || 8.2 - 8.5
|-
| 3.3 || 8.2
|-
| 3.2 || 8.0 - 8.1
|-
|-
| 3.0 || 7.9
| 3.0 || 7.9

Latest revision as of 10:17, 11 January 2019

The following are the release notes (i.e. whats new / whats changed) for the current and past versions:


Model_Exporter and PLS_Toolbox Compatibility Table

The Model_Exporter version in the first column is the minimum required to use a model from the PLS_Toolbox version listed in the second column. In general, the given version of Model_Exporter must be used with the corresponding version(s) of PLS_Toolbox (backwards compatibility is provided by PLS_Toolbox).

This table does not apply to Solo+Model_Exporter which assures backwards compatibility for any model created or readable by a given version of Solo.

Model_Exporter PLS_Toolbox
3.5 8.2 - 8.7
3.4 8.2 - 8.5
3.3 8.2
3.2 8.0 - 8.1
3.0 7.9
2.7.1 7.3 - 7.8
2.7 7.0
2.6.1 6.5 - 6.7
2.6 6.5
2.5 6.2
2.1 6.0
2.0 6.0
1.0.1 5.0 - 5.8
1.0 3.5 - 4.2